New Step by Step Map For L Visa Attorney New York



i m incredibly thankfull to u if u give couple of minutes to my problem….i just want to know about my case.i m a pakistani national.acctually three yrs back i obtained 5 years b1,b2 visa from my nation.And that i went to United states with my spouse and son.then istart my very own business in new york and i utilized for e2 visa through my continue to be.immediately after arround 7 mounth i bought e2 permitted petition for 2 years.

A qualified staff is actually a U.S. citizen, everlasting resident or other immigrant licensed to operate in The us. The individual could be a conditional resident, an asylee, a refugee, or somebody residing in the United States beneath suspension of deportation.

Less than a pilot immigration program initially enacted in 1992 and frequently reauthorized given that, specific EB-five visas are also put aside for investors in Regional Facilities selected by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic advancement.

I started having a Notebook and an ebay accunt , i don`t operate my self on the states but take care of the buisness oline from abroad .. will want to purchase a professional Business office using this resources , purchase a automobile and truck .. and use the rest as running money ( 30-35k ) ….

Our consultations is often organized dependant on your comfort and can be achieved in excess of the telephone, by using Skype, or in man or woman. Our session charge of $250 will be refunded to you personally if you end up choosing us and I've connected the hyperlink to create a consultation underneath.

This organization was Established on an E-2 visa so we recognize much of what you are concerned with. Our goal is To help you so read more as to notice the aspiration of rising a company from the U.S.. We will help you Along with the E-2 visa, your enterprise plan and your enterprise entity established-up.

It's going to take about 3 months to get an H-1B visa but it really is dependent upon the consulate and how briskly you may Collect the knowledge. Please contact us if you want to put in place a consultation. We'd be joyful to help you. In this article is among our brochures.

Will we equally need to submit an application for the E1 visa? You described which the Expense is about 15,000USD, if we must cover that for 2 It might be 30,000USD, which happens to be very a large move for the begin firm.

I'm thinking of this E2 visa and I am starting to research. Enable’s say a acquire an affordable restaurant (I've again floor around the business enterprise) but I need to change it up, forniture, products.. can I display that to the immigration? Possibly by generating a business program or? Would that operate?

and he instructed that interview is needed Provided that applicant applies in his dwelling nation at U.S. consulate. IS IT Proper SIR?

In sure constrained predicaments it truly is preferable and doable for an E-two applicant to apply whilst in America and by submitting an application on to the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Company (“USCIS”).

I have aquestion , I've an E2 is there any chance to start out One more bussiness Using the same visa? Thanks in Innovative

This is critical for our start off-up and we are looking to get VC invest in our long run company. I'll even now retain a running/govt placement in the corporation.

For more information, we would be pleased to create a a person hour consultation with amongst our legal professionals. We anticipate Listening to from you and would also be pleased that will help you with your E-two visa. To be able to submit an application for EB-five later on, you need to get factors arrange proper from the beginning. Form regards,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *